Click on any staff members’ name to email them.

ADMINISTRATION:

Mrs. Felicia Nixon – Principal

Mrs. Pamela Holmes – Assistant Principal

 

EXCEPTIONAL STUDENT EDUCATION:

Carlos Carrasquillo – Speech Pathologist

Mrs. Maria Crenshaw

Mrs. Gloria Daughtry

Mrs. Theresa Gardner - Student Support Specialist

Mrs. Jean Harlow

Mrs. Beverly Harris

Mrs. Paulette Quillette

Mrs. Rhonda Spivey

 

PRE-KINDERGARTEN:

Ms. Luz Camacho

Ms. Cherroanna Watson

Mrs. Maria Campos

Mrs. Barbara McPherson

 

KINDERGARTEN:

Ms. Talea Burgess

Mrs. Deanna Chibas

Mrs. Katherine Christopher

Mrs. Sabrina Faniel

Mrs. Suheil Vega

Mrs. Cynthia Warren

 

FIRST GRADE: 

Mrs. Iris Alves

Mrs. Kortney Burton

Mrs. Kimberly Cohen

Mrs. Pam Cook

Mrs. Catherine Dixon

Mrs. Nicole Mattino

Mrs. Charlene Tallman

 

SECOND GRADE:

Mrs. Tisa Blidgen

Mrs. Jodi Morris

Mrs. Amy Shook

Mrs. Elizabeth Staub

Mrs. Kanika Williams

 

THIRD GRADE:  

Mrs. Joann Brown

Mrs. Barbara Chenette

Mrs. Barbara Floyd

Ms. Zakiyyah Owens

Mrs. Latoryia Thomas

Mrs. JaQuita Williams-Suggs

 

FOURTH GRADE: 

Mrs. Keonisha Bobo

Mrs. Crystal Cade

Mrs. Julie Luneburg

Mr. Robert Suggs

 

FIFTH GRADE:

Mrs. Allison Alcantara

Ms. Karen Koehnlein

Mrs. Martha Nixon

Mr. Colin Williamson

 

RESOURCE:

Mrs. Diane Green – Media Specialist

Ms. Stephanie White - 100 Book Challenge

Mrs. Cheron Butler – Guidance Counselor

Mrs. Patricia Godfrey – Music

Mr. Joseph Lezeau – Computer Lab

Mr. Alvin McHardy – Physical Education

Mrs. Agnes Moore – Writing

Mrs. Barbara Sutton – Literacy Coach

Mrs. Rachelle Cintron – Math Coach

 

SUPPORT STAFF/PARAPROFESSIONALS:

Ms. Paula Cummings - Behavior Specialist

Lucresha Reeves – Behavior Specialist

Mrs. Johnet Tucker – Behavior Specialist

Ms. Elizabeth Viamontes - Fast Forward Lab/ESOL

Mrs. Robin Williams – Health Aide

Mrs. Sarah Williams – FAST Forward Lab /ESOL

 

CLERICAL:

Mrs. Minerva Dominguez - Secretary

Mrs. Brenda Cherry – Secretary/Bookkeeper

Mrs. Charlene Grady – Media Clerk

Ms. Stephanie Smith-Martin – Data Specialist

 

MAINTENANCE:

Mr. Tommie McCarthy

Mr. Ervin Freeman

Mrs. Linda Gilmore

Mrs. Debra Walker

 

CAFETERIA:

Mrs. Pamela McNair – Cafeteria Manager

Mrs. Latesha Culmer

Mrs. Tanisha Battle

Mrs. Tahaya Owens

Mrs. Ortishut McLean

Mrs. Eugenia Nunes