Administration

  • Roberto Bonsenor – Principal
  • Alexandra Laoutas – Vice Principal
  • Alex Oge – Vice Principal
  • Charlene Edwards – TSA

Clerical Support Staff

  • Lilianna Tisheh
  • Ivette Acosta
  • Devon Averyt
  • Rosa Armengol
  • Sylvia Garcia
  • Yvette Reid
  • Mireya Gamez
  • AnnMarie Marinelli
  • Veronica Webb
  • Patt Sheridan-Reynolds

VPK

  • Cindy Hedrick
  • Catherine Mills
  • Cheryl Takahashi
  • Lourdes Macias

Kindergarten

  • Tina Eaker
  • Amanda Platt
  • Shadeka Jones
  • Christine Sabol
  • Mandi Stocks
  • Kathryn Strobel

First Grade

  • Erin McCarthy
  • Natasha Tavarez
  • Renee Loven
  • Koraline Johnston
  • Amanda Matos
  • Kristine Roscoe

Second Grade

  • Andrea Blackburn
  • Elizabeth Cunningham
  • Carlene Fyne
  • Carmeleta Moore-Gayle
  • Sherri McCormick
  • Lenaiah Wood
  • Bianca Arbelo

Third Grade

  • Alicia Burt
  • Jessica Campos
  • Tracy Davis
  • Amy Kheraz
  • Brittany LaChance
  • Joy Robey
  • Carrie Hilliard
  • Helen Santos

Fourth Grade

  • Denise Spencer
  • Janine Young
  • Laura Angell
  • Jaime Dye
  • Mindy Watts

Fifth Grade

  • Nadine Brooks
  • Joseph Bukowski
  • Diane Tirado
  • Christine Fields
  • Leah Merrique

Sixth Grade

  • Stephanie Collins
  • Margaret Krencik
  • Lawrence Conte
  • Christen McCray-Moore
  • Alina Argote

Seventh Grade

  • Angelica Cruz
  • Chris Edgecombe
  • Arielle Hess
  • Mary Magnuson
  • Alaina Moise
  • Azuredee Secrest
  • Annette Waite
  • Rosalyn Wilson

Eight Grade

  • Yanet Calixto
  • Michael Mackenzie
  • Catina Johnson
  • Susan Carswell
  • Thomas Balunas

Middle School Reading

  • Erica Peterson
  • Nia Hogan
  • Timothy Bove
  • Ena Stewart
  • Beatrice Otero

 

 

Elementary Resource

  • Johnesha Bryant – Music
  • Pamela Garrity – Technology
  • Kia Martin – Science
  • Jordan Emerson – Physical Education
  • Chris Sweeney – Art

Middle School Resource

  • Patricia Collette – Physical Education
  • Robert Cimorelli – Physical Education
  • John Davino – AVID
  • Shakiya Drayton – Band
  • Laura Hopkins – Chorus
  • Nancy Spooner – Media

ESE Instructional 

  • Lori Calandra
  • Kassandra Rabinovitz
  • Melissa Robinson
  • Rhonda Hill
  • Karen Madalena

ESE Inclusion

  • Lisa Bollinger-Head
  • Tiffany Losius
  • Diana Mazzullo
  • Rebecca Nelson
  • Monica Smith
  • Merissa Barbato

Speech

  • Jessica Evans
  • Jennifer Wright

ESE Non-Instructional 

  • Donella Crenshaw
  • Barbara Faitella
  • Latasha Hall
  • Elizabeth Miller
  • Jasmine Monds
  • Julicia Monds
  • Patricia Morse
  • Sandy Rohn
  • Jane Alice Waite
  • Lorraine Walker
  • Elizabeth Vargas
  • Issac Wimes

ESE Specialists

  • AnnMarie Miserocchi
  • Therese Neiman

Guidance Counselors

  • Vivian Sides
  • Faith Colvin

Deans

  • Delisa Pressley
  • Gerard Burns

Instructional Coaches

  • Missy Lyshon
  • Ciara Trabal
  • Jennifer Bozone
  • Krista Page
  • Andrew Webster
  • Lisa Chianese
  • Erin Paul
  • Eric Gormley

ESOL Departement

  • Yeny Duenas
  • Giselle Miller
  • Juderson Jean-Baptise
  • Lyna Soler-Marin
  • Liliana Martinez

School Deputy

  • SRD Minogue

Site Maintenance

  • Jermaine Bryant
  • April Clarke
  • Isaac Cox
  • Sherina King
  • Jerome Jones
  • Margaret Jones
  • Michael Taylor – Plant Manager
  • Roosevelt Walker

Food Service

  • Vittoria Esposito DeSilva
  • Hilda Garcia Alayon
  • Francine Isaiah
  • Leta Jenkins
  • Donna Hamm
  • Martha Grisales-Tarafa
  • Patricia Ann Noble
  • Sandra Kordyla
  • Sonia Hough
  • Lisa Reyes
  • Charnele Simmons
  • Christina Stanley
  • Lasheena Wilson
  • Whitney Wilson
  • Bonny Young – Manager

Health Paraprofessional

  • Jamekia Mackey

BIC Monitor

  • Michael Rothman