Administration

  • Keith Davis – Principal
  • Alexandra Laoutas – Assistant Principal
  • Amy Slacum – Assistant Principal
  • John Lynch, Executive Director

Clerical Support Staff

  • Lilianna Tisheh
  • Ivette Acosta
  • Joanne Vasquez
  • Rosa Armengol
  • Mariel Gamez-Luna
  • Shelby Baker
  • Mireya Gamez
  • AnnMarie Marinelli
  • Veronica Webb
  • Patt Sheridan-Reynolds

Kindergarten

  • Tina Eaker
  • Kelsey Nunn
  • Shadeka Missick
  • Alicia Burt

First Grade

  • Susan Bonamo
  • Natasha Tavarez
  • John Renschler
  • Franz Innocent
  • Amanda Matos
  • Kristine Roscoe

Second Grade

  • Denise Spencer
  • Renee Loven
  • Carlene Fyne
  • Carmeleta Moore-Gayle
  • Courtney Nelson
  • Eva Poppe

Third Grade

  • Andrea Blackburn
  • Venetia Moore
  • Tracy Davis
  • Robert Wydra
  • Jeannette Capre
  • Michelle Gleason
  • Kelly Gersh
  • Helen Santos
  • Claudia Hopkins

Fourth Grade

  • Alaina Argote
  • Janine Young
  • Jesse Bosque
  • Julia Lamont
  • Tereena Ellington

Fifth Grade

  • Nadine Brooks
  • Clifton Robinson
  • Christine Fields
  • Melissa Matos
  • Floriberta Febres-Cordero

Sixth Grade

  • Michelle Perez
  • Aqila Phodes
  • Sybil Bell
  • Kia Martin
  • Tiffany Banner

Seventh Grade

  • Adan Esquivel
  • Ashley King
  • Thomas Balunas
  • Danita Morgan
  • Angelia Thomas
  • Bertrice Hubbard
  • Jessica Adams
  • David Whittaker
  • LaGregshontae Davis
  • Rosalyn Wilson

Eighth Grade

  • Amanda Andrews
  • Mary Magnuson
  • Azuredee Secrest
  • Yanet Calixto
  • Courtney Woods
  • Angelica Cruz
  • Zahid Stewart
  • Tameka Wright
  • Michael Hofer
  • Timothy Bove

Deans

  • John Davino
  • Rutha Kariuki

Guidance Counselors

  • Vivian Sides
  • Faith Colvin

School Deputy

  • SRD Guerrier

Elementary Resource

  • John Smith – Music
  • Joe Chianese – Technology
  • Edward Griffin – Physical Education
  • Andre Barnes – Art
  • Nancy Spooner – Media

Middle School Resource

  • Patricia Collette – Physical Education
  • Robert Cimorelli – Physical Education
  • Bobbie Golden – AVID
  • Shakiya Drayton – Band
  • Matthew Stover – Technology

STEM

  • Yorie Gipson – K-5 Science
  • Michael Mackenzie – PLTW
  • Teri Barenborg – DC

ESE Instructional 

  • Lori Calandra
  • Briana Hernandez
  • Rhonda Hill
  • Peter Dolson
  • Timothy Wright

ESE Inclusion

  • Lisa Bollinger-Head
  • Tiffany Losius
  • Pamela Garrity
  • Monica Smith
  • Kelly Lynch
  • Candice Yankoon

Speech

  • Jessica Rodriguez
  • Jennifer Wright

Vision

  • Vivian Hill

ESE Non-Instructional 

  • Donella Crenshaw
  • Barbara Faitella
  • Latasha Hall
  • Elizabeth Miller
  • Jasmine Monds
  • Barbara Velasco
  • Patricia Morse
  • Keilyn Gamez
  • Lori Fontecchio
  • Issac Wimes
  • Keontya Richardson
  • Nancy Thomas
  • Vittoria Espostito DeSilva
  • Tequesha Lawson
  • Deborah Watkins

ESE Specialists

  • Danielle Morningstar
  • Rebecca Nelson

Instructional Support

  • Nancy Mejias
  • Ciara Trabal
  • Kristin Dejong
  • Michelle Powers
  • Erin Paul
  • Marsha Mimnaugh
  • Lenaiah Wood

ESOL Departement

  • Yeny Duenas
  • Giselle Miller
  • Jonathan Marcelin
  • Lyna Soler-Marin
  • Yurelis Gonzalez

Site Maintenance

  • Jermaine Bryant
  • April Clarke
  • Phillip Boatwright
  • Patricia Sims
  • Jerome Jones
  • Margaret Jones
  • Roosevelt Walker
  • Joel Gamble – Plant Manager

Food Service

  • Hilda Garcia Alayon
  • Christina Stanley
  • Francine Isaiah
  • Leta Jenkins
  • Tiffany Jacobson
  • Martha Grisales-Tarafa
  • Patricia Ann Noble
  • Sandra Kordyla
  • Sonia Hough
  • Karen Barbato
  • Mildred Morales Ortiz
  • Lasheena Wilson
  • Tonya Gail Amato
  • Bonny Young – Manager

Health Paraprofessional

  • Jamekia Mackey
  • Cynthia Jaramillo