Front Office Staff:
Keriann Blaszyk, Office Clerk
keriann.blaszyk@stlucieschools.org
Eve Hilcken, Office Clerk/Registrar
eve.hilcken@stlucieschools.org
Cricket King, Health Paraprofessional
colleen.king@stlucieschools.org
Deidra Legg, Data Specialist
deidra.legg@stlucieschools.org
Alexis Lehman, Assessment Clerk
alexis.lehman@stlucieschools.org
Cheyenne Rivera, Health Paraprofessional
cheyenne.rivera@stlucieschools.org
Jan Turgeson
jan.turgeson@stlucieschools.org
Bryanna Azeredo, School Resource Officer
School Counselor Staff:
Christine Caballero, 4th – 5th
christine.caballero@stlucieschools.org
Kristin Hsu, KG-1st
kristin.hsu@stlucieschools.org
Gloria Mora, 2nd-3rd
gloria.mora@stlucieschools.org
Instructional Coaching Staff:
Courtney Kline, Instructional Coach
courtney.kline@stlucieschools.org
Heather Knab, Instructional Coach
heather.knab@stlucieschools.org
Cara-Ann Lunday-Ackenbrack, Interventionist
cara-ann.lunday-ackenbrack@stlucieschools.org
Alexis Gedke, Interventionist
alexis.gedke@stlucieschools.org
ESE Staff:
Virgina Mihajlovski, ESE Chair
virginia.mihajlovski@stlucieschools.org
Wenisha Adams, Speech & Language Pathologist
Hannah Bolden, ASD 3-5
Suzanne Burke
Bettina Garcon, Speech & Language Pathologist
Colleen Gordon
Rebecca Grives
Anna Haynes
Tara Nettles, ASD KG-2nd
Shannon Sivalls
ESE/VPK Paraprofessionals:
Barbara Baraniak, ASD
Ashley Carton, Behavior Tech
Caroline Dunn
Darla Joyce, ESE Pre-Kindergarten
Susette Lopez, ESE Pre-Kindergarten
Emmanuella Lubeus, VPK
Leonila Morejon-Torres, Pre-Kindergarten
Isabel Tapanes, Pre-Kindergarten
Maureen Webster, VPK
ESOL Paraprofessionals:
Sahira Carrasco
Darlene Craddock
Jenny Pierre-Charles
Valeria Tinoco
Food Service Staff:
Eric Williamson, Food Service Manager
eric.williamson@stlucieschools.org
Ivelisse Carrasco
LeslieAnn Dove
Chandell Fate
Esther Guerrero Medina
Gabriela Lopez
Maria Theresa Lund
Odalis Rodriguez
Jeanelyn Shortridge
Pamela Smith
Maintenance Staff:
Lilia Cotto, Maintenance Plant Manager
lilia.cotto@stlucieschools.org
Ana Brown, Maintenance Worker
Descorides Cartengena, Maintenance Worker
Joseph Frieze, Maintenance Worker
Tomas Villarin Correa, Maintenance Worker
District Psychologist and Social Worker
Dr. Amanda Rohan, School Psychologist
Jill Miles, School Social Worker