ESE Pre-K

Theresa Brandifino

Alex Stewart

VPK

Jenna Frazier

KINDERGARTEN

Brieanna Cervoni

Jackie McMillen

Jennifer Mosher

Amanda Powell 

Laura Ellert

Nicole Salzano*

FIRST GRADE

Brittany Boden

Karen Carmona*

Danielle McGowan

Erin McCarthy

Deborah Palagonia

Brittany Peterson

SECOND GRADE

Teresita Carrasquillo

Stephanie Cleveland

Morgen Hammett*

Nicole Kirby

Paola Luna*

O’Hara Smith

THIRD GRADE

Errolyn Aaron*         

Maria Borbon

Chad Davis

Lynn Evanish

Kimberly Golson

Michael Rossi

Erin Sullivan

FOURTH GRADE

Linda Barr

Evan Engle

Denise Ferrara-Slater*

Andrea Newberry

FIFTH GRADE

Janet Brenner

Trista Changoo

Teresa Lawton

Christen McCray-Moore*

Jessica Hobbs

GIFTED

Dr. Jayne Hartman*

Aleshia Howard

Sandra Sweigart

Geneve Resnik

 RESOURCE

Kimberly Evans- Music

Mary Keith* – STEAM

Kathleen Meyer- Media

Veronica Paul- PE

Michael Ortiz – PE

SUPPORT STAFF

Melissa Dowd—School Clerk

Diane Darden—Data Specialist

Dorena Beckerman—Assessment Clerk

Michelle Grossman—Health Paraprofessional

Alyceson Laidlaw—Media Clerk

Carolyn Modine—Executive Secretary

SITE MAINTENANCE

Niketa Holmes–Staff

Rafael Ortega- Plant Manager

Tamara Excellent–Staff

Antonyo Rodgers

ESE DEPARTMENT

Instructional

Kelly Harris—Speech Pathologist

Mindy Denmark – ESE Teacher

Inca Laun – ESE Teacher

Nicole McDougal*- ESE Specialist

Kara Watkins – ESE Teacher

Louise Key – ESE Teacher

Non-Instructional Paraprofessionals

Kathy Davis PK-5

Suzanne Martin—Pre-K

Pam Fulwood – PK-5

Melanie Wynn – Behavior Tech

Sarah Williams – PK-5

Hyacinth Macus-Wills – PK-5

Jill Foley – Pre-K

GUIDANCE

Deane Flanigan – Guidance Counselor

Instructional Coaches

Missy Lyshon – Literacy

Julie Mark-Math

Bethany Tison – Literacy

ESOL Paraprofessionals

Clara Gaviria

Maria Oliver

Marline Destin-Chery

FOOD SERVICE 

Traci Burks

Fannie Carr

Yipsi Alvarez

Gloria Jaramillo Osorio

Punwaise DeHaarte

Connell Small

Xharije Iljazi

Adriana Lara

Lindy Bakht—Manager

ADMINISTRATORS
Jennifer Ingersoll – Principal

Lorie Monroe – Assistant Principal

Barbara Ricks – Teacher on Special Assignment

 

*Team Leader