Please feel free to contact us!
5600 NE St James Dr
Port St. Lucie FL, 34983
772-785-5600 (Main)
772-785-5625 (Fax)
Administration
Principal, Mrs. Ingersoll jennifer.ingersoll@stlucieschools.org
Assistant Principal, Ms. Avellino jennifer.avellino@stlucieschools.org
Pre-Kindergarten
Mrs. Camacho Luz.camacho@stlucieschools.org
Mrs. McPherson barbara.mcpherson@stlucieschools.org
Kindergarten Teachers
Mrs. Allen jennifer.allen@stlucieschools.org
Mrs. Jambu sylvia.jambu@stlucieschools.org
Mrs. Jaramillo elena.jaramillo@stlucieschools.org
Mrs. Thompson jenelle.thompson@stlucieschools.org
Mrs. Washington lus.bugarin@stlucieschools.org
Mrs. Williams carmen.williams@stlucieschools.org
First Grade Teachers
Mrs. Carlin adriana.carlin@stlucieschools.org
Ms. Castro daniela.castro@stlucieschools.org
Mrs. Morosco samantha.morosco@stlucieschools.org
Mrs. Reynolds emilee.reynolds@stlucieschools.org
Mrs. Rivera dana.rivera@stlucieschools.org
Second Grade Teachers
Ms. Brown terri.brown@stlucieschools.org
Ms. Clarke Kendall.clarke@stlucieschools.org
Mrs. Lago edmee.lago@stlucieschools.org
Ms. Morillo nathali.morillo@stlucieschools.org
Ms. Weis amanda.weis@stlucieschools.org
Third Grade Teachers
Mr. Madden sean.madden@stlucieschools.org
Mr. Ortolani andrew.ortolani@stlucieschools.org
Mrs. Rocco keri.rocco@stlucieschools.org
Ms. Wallace kaitlin.wallace@stlucieschools.org
Mrs. Whelan keri.whelan@stlucieschools.org
Fourth Grade Teachers
Ms. Cable megan.cable@stlucieschools.org
Mrs. Dwyer-Haynes marsha.dwyer@stlucieschools.org
Mrs. Owens pamela.owens@stlucieschools.org
Mrs. Slappey christine.slappey@stlucieschools.org
Mrs. Zakrajsek marissa.zakrajsek@stlucieschools.org
Fifth Grade Teachers
Mr. Fawcett steven.fawcett@stlucieschools.org
Ms. Oddo danielle.oddo@stlucieschools.org
Mrs. Park casey.park@stlucieschools.org
Mr. Slappey artis.slappey@stluceischools.org
Pre-AMP/AMP Teachers
Mrs. Fawcett (1/2) allison.fawcett@stlucieschools.org
Mrs. Hodgson (1/2) jennifer.hodgson@stlucieschools.org
Mrs. Hayes (3) kristin.hayes@stlucieschools.org
Mrs. Palacios (3) katrina.palacios@stlucieschools.org
Mrs. Osborne (4/5) arianne.osborne@stlucieschools.org
Mr. Redding (4/5) eric.redding@stlucieschools.org
Resource
Mrs. Girling (Music) deborah.girling@stlucieschools.org
Mrs. Cunningham (PE ) kim.cunningham@stlucieschools.org
Mrs. Doole (Art) gail.doole@stlucieschools.org
Mrs. Pittman (PE) christi.pittman@stlucieschools.org
Ms. Glennon (Media) laura.glennon@stlucieschools.org
Exceptional Student Education Teachers
Mrs. Carr (ESE) sheridan.carr@stlucieschools.org
Ms. Jairala (ESE) paola.jairala@stlucieschools.org
Mrs. Keating (ESE) erica.keating@stlucieschools.org
Mrs. Lane (ESE) jessica.lane@stlucieschools.org
Mrs. Milan-Kelley (Speech/Lang) Patricia.Milan-Kelley@stlucieschools.org
Ms. Zaragoza (ESE) alexis.zaragoza@stlucieschools.org
ESE Specialist & Guidance
Mrs. Moler (ESE Specialist) jennifer.moler@stlucieschools.org
Mrs. Griffiths (Guidance) zoie.griffiths@stlucieschools.org
Mrs. Jackson (Guidance) claudia.jackson@stlucieschools.org
Instructional Coaches
Mrs. Johnson (TSA, Math Support) kelly.johnson@stlucieschools.org
Mrs. Mardis (SFA/ELA Coach) natasha.mardis@stlucieschools.org
Ms. Ashbrook (Interventionist) alexis.ashbrook@stlucieschools.org
Instructional Support
Maribel Bilbao (ESOL Para—Spanish)
Rose Franky (ESOL Para—Creole)
Autumn Fisch (TA)
Leanne Hagedorn (Behavior Tech)
Cristina Hamrick (ESE Para)
Kathleen Magee (ESE Para)
Elizabeth Mendez (ESE Para)
Kristin Metayer (ESE Para
Lupita Pallarez-Viera (TA)
Lauren Standard (ESE Para)
Clerical
Elizabeth Franklin (Data Specialist)
Michelle Grossman (Health Para)
Robin Harris (Office Clerk)
Amber Murphy (Assessment Clerk)
Hellon Singletary (Executive Secretary)
Kristin Troha (Media Clerk)
Cafeteria
Ana Artau
Valentine Belies
Shawncey Fredrick
Richa Kandel
Carolyn Rodriguez – Cafeteria Manager
Maintenance
Aldo Alanis
Chingea Basden– Plant Manager
Lanissa Morris
Brian Roth