2019 – 2020 Staff

Our Administrators

Principal

Nicole Telese

 

 Assistant Principal

Kathleen Manchester

 

Guidance Department

 

 

 

 

 

 

             Kristin Alvarez

 

Mildred Bernard

Conduct Counselors

 

Yolanda Parks

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nicholas  Carey

Nicholas Carey

Math Instructional Coach & Science Interventionist


Carla Bargeron and Adam Archer

 

Assessment Coordinator

Trisha Hawkey

 

 

6th Grade Teams

 

 

Marlins
Science Math Math World History Literacy Literacy
Ms. Martinez Mrs. Hoffman Ms. Carranza Ms. Schill Ms. Lewis Mrs. Page

 

Bobcats

Science

Math

Math

World History

Literacy

Literacy

Ms. Rosa

Mrs. Robinson

Mrs. VanOrden

Mr. Aresi

Ms. Richards

Mrs. Kerstetter

 

7th Grade Teams

 

Panthers

Science Math Math Civics Literacy Literacy
Ms. Qualliotine Mrs. Chavis Ms. Soto Ms. Filippini Mr. Allen Ms. Nicholas

 

Sharks

Science Math Math Civics Literacy Literacy
Mr. Johnson Mr. Varn Mrs. Schweitzer Mrs. Pritchard Mrs. Smith Ms. Nicholas

 

 

 

8th Grade Teams

 

Eagles

Science

Math

Math

Social Studies/ US History

Literacy

Literacy

Ms. Addor

Ms. Davis

Mr. Negherbon

Mr. Rowe

Mrs. Nieves

Mrs. Dakin

 

 

Gators

Science

Math

Math

Social Studies/US History

Literacy

Literacy

Mr. Davis

Mr. Zoerhof

Mr. Fogel

Ms. Filippini

Mrs. Stephens

Mrs. Dakin

 

 

Reading/ELL

 

 

Dana Hochberg
 Reading/ELL

 

Accelerated Courses

Algebra Honors

Ms. Davis

 

Spanish

Mr. Gonzalez

 

 

Ocella Davis                                                      Algebra Honors

Manuel Gonzalez                                              Spanish

 

 

Exceptional Student Education

Hawks

Eileen Orr Department Chair
Danielle James Science
Laurie Barnard Math
Shannon Wells Language Arts
Melody Fletcher Social Studies-US History
Sharon Dudash InD
Nathanial Ames EBD

 

Hawks

Support Staff
Jenna Woods Student Support
Jessica Williams Student Support
Tammy Altizer Speech Pathologist

 

Electives

 

Penguins Subjects
Brenda Pecora Art through Literacy
AJ Quinn Drama
Jim LeBon Band
Mary Bonner Phys. Ed.
John Altizer Phys. Ed.

 

Library Media Specialist

Angela Mas

Library Assistant

Mary Masciello

 

Professional Support Staff

MaryAnn Walser
Executive Secretary
Pat McFadden
Receptionist
Linda Nelson
Attendance Clerk
Ava Lovett
Data Specialist
Katie Premo
Guidance Clerk
Tonia Oravec
Bookkeeper
Dawn Reedy
ESE Clerk
Lorette Gamble
Health Aide
 Pam Aylor
 Dean’s Clerk
Yaritzy Gomez
Office Clerk

 

Food Services

 

 Cafeteria Manager

Eileen Kielbasa

Cafeteria Staff

Mariana Ruela
Baker
Donna Mackey
Cook
Aurora Hazellief
Assistant
Delma Martinez
Assistant
Marie Wade

Lydia Roman

Assistant
Assistant
Jeanette Minerva

Stacia Nautel

Assistant
Assistant

Maintenance

Rodney Long
Plant Manager
Matthew Glover
Site Maintenance
Catherine Cataldo
Site Maintenance
Myrna Alles
Site Maintenance
Puna Torres
Site Maintenance

Classroom Support Staff

Candace Laye
BIC Monitor
Nicole Bailey
Behavior Tech
Marlenes Ayala Lavadi

Wilmar Etienne

Aide – ESOLParaprofessional Spanish
Aide – ESOL Paraprofessional Creole
Celia Chouloute-Wallace

Lakearnetta Reed

Salvatore DeCarlo

Inna Gorbach

Laurie Green

 ESE Paraprofessioal
Sheyenne Hilton
 Campus Security

SRO

Deputy Bill