2021 2022 Staff

Administrators

 

Principal

Ms. Telese

 

 Assistant Principal

Mrs. Manchester

 

Guidance Team

Mrs. Alvarez

Students w/last names A – L

 

Ms. Bernard

Students w/last names M – Z

 

Conduct Counselors

Testing Coordinator

6th Grade Teams

Marlins

Science

Mrs. DiGiacomo

 

Math Interventionist

Dr. Forrester

World History

Mrs. Schill

Literacy

Mr. Stephens

Literacy

Mrs. Page

Bobcats

Science

Mrs. Robinson

Instructional Coach/Math Interventionist

Ms. Carla Bargeron

World History

Mr. Aresi

Literacy

Mrs. Kerstetter

Literacy

Mrs. Richards

7th Grade Teams

Panthers

Science

Mr. Chavis

Math

Ms. Soto

Civics

Mrs. Stephens

Literacy

Ms. Nicholas

Literacy Interventionist

Mrs. Soledad

Sharks

Civics

Mrs. Bozzo

Literacy

Mr. Allen

Literacy Interventionist

Mrs. Soledad

8th Grade Teams

Eagles

Science

Ms. Caissy

Algebra

Mrs. Davis

Pre-Algebra

Mrs. VanOrden

US History

Ms. Williams

Literacy

Mrs. Nieves

Literacy Interventionist

Mr. Hochberg

The Gators Team

Science

Mr. Davis

Geometry Honors  Algebra Honors

Mr. Zoerhof

Pre-Algebra

Mr. Tomlison

US History

Mr. Cusa

Literacy

Mrs. Dakin

Literacy Interventionist

Mr. Archer

Accelerated Courses

Algebra

Ms. Davis

Geometry

Mr. Zoerhof

Hawks

Department Chair

Mrs. Brugnone

Science

Mrs. James

US History

Mrs. Prichard

Language Arts

Mrs. Fletcher

Speech Pathologist

Mrs. Altizer

Student Support Specialist

Ms. Filippini

Student Support Specialist

Ms. Williams

Student Support Specialist

Mrs. DiGiacomo

Student Support Specialist

Ms. Martinez

The Penguins Team - Electives

World Languages

Mr. Gonzalez

Band

Mr. Lebon

Media Center

Ms. Mas

Media Specialist

Mrs. Masciello

Media Clerk

Clerical Support Staff

Mrs. Viviana Mazanoski
Executive Secretary

Mrs. McFadden
Receptionist

Mrs. Nelson
Attendance Clerk

Ms. Lovett
Data Specialist

Mrs. Premo
Guidance Clerk

Mrs. Reedy
ESE Clerk

Mrs. Oravec

Bookkeeper

Mrs. Cox
Health Aide

Mrs. Aylor
Dean’s Clerk

Ms. Gomez
Office Clerk

Cafeteria Staff

Mrs. Tobolt
Cafeteria Manager

Mrs. Mackey
Cook

Ms. Martinez
Food Service Assistant

Ms. Nautel
Food Service Assistant

Mrs. Ruela
Baker

Ms. Hazellief
Food Service Assistant

Ms. Roman
Food Service Assistant

Ms. Minerva
Food Service Assistant

Custodial Support

Mr. Long
Plant Manager

Ms. Cataldo

Custodial Support

Ms. Alles

Custodial Support

Ms. Torres

Custodial Support

Mr. Smith

Custodial Support

School Resource Officer

Deputy Leland Squires