2019 - 2020 Staff

Administrators

 

Principal

Ms. Telese

 

 Assistant Principal

Mr.s Manchester

 

Guidance Team

Mrs. Alvarez

Students w/last names A – L

 

Ms. Bernard

Students w/last names M – Z

 

Conduct Counselors

Instructional Coaches & Interventionists

 


Mrs. Bargeron  “` Mr. Archer

 

 

Assessment Coordinator

Mrs. Hawkey

6th Grade Teams

Marlins

Science

Ms. Martinez

World History

Mrs. Schill

Literacy

Mrs. Lewis

Literacy

Mrs. Page

Bobcats

Science

Ms. Rosa

World History

Mr. Aresi

Literacy

Mrs. Richards

Literacy

Mrs. Kerstetter

7th Grade Teams

Panthers

Science

Ms. Qualliotine

Math

Ms. Soto

Civics

Mr. Cusa

Literacy

Mr. Allen

Literacy

Ms. Nicholas

Skarks

Science

Mr. Johnson

Math

Mr. Varn

Literacy

Mrs. Smith

Literacy

Ms. Nicholas

8th Grade Teams

The Eagles Team

Science

Ms. Addor

Math

Mrs. Davis

Social Studies/US History

Mr. Rowe

Literacy

Mrs. Nieves

Literacy

Mrs. Dakin

The Gators Team

Science

Mr. Davis

Social Studies/US History

Ms. Filippini

Literacy

Mrs. Stephens

Literacy

Mrs. Dakin

Accelerated Courses

Algebra

Ms. Davis

Geometry

Mr. Zoerhof

Spanish

Mr. Gonzalez

Reading ~~ English Language Learners

Exceptional Student Education

The Hawks Team

Department Chair

Mrs. Orr

Science

Mrs. James

Language Arts

Mrs. Wells

Substitute

Mrs. Jimenez

Social Studies/US History

Mrs. Fletcher

Speech Pathologist

Mrs. Altizer

Student Support Specialist

Mrs. Filippini

Student Support Specialist

Ms. Williams

The Penguins Team - Electives

Drama

Mr. Quinn

Art Through Literacy

Mrs. Pecora

Library Media Specialist

Angela Mas

Library Assistant

Mary Masciello

 

Classroom Support

ESE Paraprofessional

Salvatore DeCarlo

ESE Paraprofessional

Inna Gorbach

ESE Paraprofessional

Laurie Green

ESE Paraprofessional

Lakearnetta Reed

ESE Paraprofessional

Ms. Chouloute-Wallace

Behavior Tech

Ms. Bailey

ESOL Paraprofessional

Ms. Ayala Lavadi

ESOL Paraprofessional

Mr. Etienne

BIC Monitor

Mrs. Laye

Title 1 Paraprofessional

Ms. Hilton

Clerical Support Staff

Mrs. Walser
Executive Secretary

Mrs. McFadden
Receptionist

Mrs. Nelson
Attendance Clerk

Ms. Lovett
Data Specialist

Mrs. Premo
Guidance Clerk

Mrs. Reedy
ESE Clerk

Mrs. Oravec

Bookkeeper

Mrs. Gamble
Health Aide

Mrs. Aylor
Dean’s Clerk

Ms. Gomez
Office Clerk

Cafeteria Staff

Mrs. Kielbasa
Cafeteria Manager

Mrs. Mackey
Cook

Ms. Martinez
Food Service Assistant

Ms. Nautel
Food Service Assistant

Mrs. Ruela
Baker

Ms. Hazellief
Food Service Assistant

Ms. Roman
Food Service Assistant

Ms. Minerva
Food Service Assistant

Custodial Support

Mr. Long
Plant Manager

Mr. McKenzie

Custodial Support

Ms. Cataldo

Custodial Support

Ms. Alles

Custodial Support

Ms. Torres

Custodial Support

Mr. Smith

Custodial Support

SRO

Deputy Bill