Kindergarten – Angel Fish
Email: Rhonda.Ragone@stlucieschools.org
Vanessa Richardson
Email: Vanessa.Richardson@stlucieschools.org
Jasmine Rodriguez
Email: Jasmine.Rodriguez@stlucieschools.org
Email: Jamie.Schaff@stlucieschools.org
Email: Elizabeth.Vargas@stlucieschools.org
1st Grade – Tangs
Stephanie Ballew – 1st & 2nd Gifted
Email:Stephanie.Ballew@stlucieschools.org
Danielle De Paola
Email: Danielle.DePaola@stlucieschools.org
Angela Gasbarro
Email: Angela.Gasbarro@stlucieschools.org
Camille Genus
Email: Camille.Genus@stlucieschools.org
Erinn Lundgern
Email: Erinn.Lundgren@stlucieschools.org
Elisa Romano
Email: Elisa.Romano@stlucieschools.org
Cindy Winterkamp
Email: Cindy.Winterkamp@stlucieschools.org
Sophia Yancy – Grade Chair
Email: Sophia.Yancy@stlucieschools.org
2nd Grade – Butterfly Fish
Janet Balletta
Email: Janet.Balletta@stlucieschools.org
Lindshay Barthell
Email: Lindshay.Barthell@stlucieschools.org
Alexandra Brito
Email: Alexandra.Brito@stlucieschools.org
Alana Harvey – Grade Chair
Email: Alana.Harvey@stlucieschools.org
Taasha Kauth
Email: Taasha.Kauth@stlucieschools.org
Susanna Roberts
Email: Susanna.Roberts@stlucieschools.org
Allison Wright
Email: Allison.Wright@stlucieschools.org
3rd Grade – Parrot Fish
Krysten Balfe – ELA
Email:Krysten.Balfe@stlucieschools.org
Alyssa D’Andrea (Gifted)
Email: Alyssa.D’Andrea@stlucieschools.org
Paula Quiles – Math/Science
Email: Paula.Quiles@stlucieschools.org
Kendra Paries – ELA
Email: Kendra.Paries@stlucieschools.org
Nicole Pepe – Math/Science
Email: Nicole.Pepe@stlucieschools.org
Shannon Schettini – Grade Chair
Email: Shannon.Schettini@stlucieschools.org
Holley Lane – Reading ELA
Email: Holley.Lane@stlucieschools.org
Tiffany Owens – Math/Science
Email: Tiffany.Owens@stlucieschools.org
Denise Ramos
4th Grade – Lion Fish
Andria Binns – 4th/5th Grade Gifted
Email: Andria.Binns@stlucieschools.org
Natalie Collis – ELA
Email: Natalie.Collis@stlucieschools.org
Pura Gordon – Math/Science
Email: Pura.Gordon@stlucieschools.org
Melissa LaPointe – Math/Science
Email: Melissa.LaPointe@stlucieschools.org
Glennys Munoz – Math/Science
Email: Glennys.Munoz@stlucieschools.org
Jaime Rovendro – ELA
Email: Jaime.Rovendro@stlucieschools.org
Emily Beitler – Math/Science
Email: Emily.Scime@stlucieschools.org
Christa Ulich– ELA
Email: Christa.Ulich@stlucieschools.org
Susan Wardell – ELA
Email: Kathleen.Garcia@stlucieschools.org
5th Grade – Stingrays
Stacy Anderson – ELA
Email: Stacy.Anderson@stlucieschools.org
Virginia Dahms – 5th/4th Grade Gifted
Email: Virginia.Dahms@stlucieschools.org
Gisell Ortega – Math, Science
Email:Gisell.Ortega@stlucieschools.org
Shawna Portee – Math, Science
Email: Shawna.Portee@stlucieschools.org
Paulina Herrero – Math, Science
Email:Paulina.Herrero@stlucieschools.org
Tatiana Jensen – ELA
Email: Tatiana.Jensen@stlucieschools.org
Roselor Saget – ELA
Email: Roselor.Saget@stlucieschools.org
Resource
Art – Kimberly Nedrow
Email: Kimberly.Nedrow@stlucieschools.org
Business Ed – Tina Jefferson
Email: Tina.Jefferson@stlucieschools.org
Media – Lorilee Smith, Team Leader
Email: Lorilee.Smith@stlucieschools.org
Music – Chelsea Arnett
Email: Chelsea.Arnett@stlucieschools.org
Physical Education – Eric Laders
Email: Eric.Laders@stlucieschools.org
Science – Robert Wisecup
Email: Robert.Wisecup@stlucieschools.org
ESE – Exceptional Student Education
Venda (Renee) Taylor – ESE Specialist
Email: Venda.Taylor@stlucieschools.org
Tasha Gomez-VE Teacher (K-5)
Email:Tasha.Gomez@stlucieschools.org
Julie Davis – Teacher (ASD 2-4)
Email: Julie.Davis@stlucieschools.org
Kaylyn Hirstius – VE Teacher (K-5)
Email: Kaylyn.Hirstius@stlucieschools.org
Amber McDonald – Teacher (ASD K-3)
Email: Amber.McDonald@stlucieschools.org
Jessica (Nicki) O’Neill – Speech/Language Pathologist
Email: Jessica.O’Neill@stlucieschools.org
Heather Ritter –VE Teacher (K-5)
Email: Heather.Ritter@stlucieschools.org
Tiffany Losius – TSA
Email: Tiffany.Losius@stlucieschools.org
Mary Roti- Resource
Email:Mary.Roti@stlucieschools.org
Lizette Garcia-Vela – Teacher (EBD K-2)
Email: Lizette.Garca-Vela@stlucieschools.org
TBA – Teacher (EBD 3-5)
Email:
Joy McIntosh – Teacher (ASD 4-6)
Email: Joy.McIntosh@stlucieschools.org
TBA – Teacher (ASD 3-5)
Email:
Support Services
Shelby Hardison – School Counselor(A-L), ESOL, Gifted
Email: Shelby.Hardison@stlucieschools.org
Karman Nottage-Sims – Guidance Director (Grades 6-8), 504
Email: Karman.Nottage@stlucieschools.org
TBA – School Counselor (M-Z)
Email:
Keandra Johnson – Dean (Last Names M-Z)
Email: Keandra.Johnson@stlucieschools.org
Timothy Talib – Dean (Last Names A-L)
Email: Timothy.Talib@stlucieschools.org
Magda Arguelles – Literacy Coach
Email: Magda.Arguelles@stlucieschools.org
Gina Anthony – Reading Interventionist
Email: Gina.Anthony@stlucieschools.org
Laurie Persico – Math Interventionist
Email: Laurie.Persico@stlucieschools.org