6th Grade Teachers
Helton Adrien – Math
Email: Helton.Adrien@stlucieschools.org
NaShay Dixon – Science
Email: NaShay.Dixon@stlucieshools.org
Tyler Evans – Math
Email: Tyler.Evans@stlucieschools.org
Ashley Howard – ELA
Email: Ashley.Howard@stlucieschools.org
Jennyfene Kernizan, Team Leader –ELA
Email: Jennyfene.Kernizan@stlucieschools.org
Elizabeth Solis – ELA
Email: Elizabeth.Solis@stlucieschools.org
Texella Saintil – Math
Email: Texella.Saintil@stlucieschools.org
Sally Seng, Team Leader– World History
Email: Sally.Seng@stlucieschools.org
Rita Velazquez – Science
Email: Rita.Velazquez@stlucieschools.org
Alonza Watkins – World History
Email: Alonza.Watkins@stlucieschools.org
7th Grade Teachers
Christopher Ageeb – Math
Email: Christopher.Ageeb@stlucieschools.org
Kurt Deboben- Science
Email: Kurt.Deboben@stlucieschools.org
Alan Emerson, Team Leader – Science
Email: Alan.Emerson@stlucieschools.org
Margaret Harriott, Team Leader – Civics
Email: Margaret.Harriott@stlucieschools.org
Stacey Kokell – ELA
Email: Stacey.Kokell@stlucieschools.org
Katherine Mirabal – Math
Email: Katherine.Mirabal@stlucieschools.org
Ashley Pruitt – ELA
Email: Ashley.Pruitt@stlucieschools.org
Dominique Griffin – ELA
Email: Dominque.Griffin@stlucieschools.org
Wendy Haworth – Civics
Email:Wendy.Haworth@stlucieschools.org
8th Grade Teacher
Jessica Babcock-Ramsey – ELA
Email: Jessica.Babcock@stlucieschools.org
Grace Casiano-Betances – ELA
Email: Grace.Casiano-Betances@stlucieschools.org
Heather Granger- Science
Email: Heather.Granger@stlucieschools.org
Diane Walker – Math
Email: Diane.Walker@stlucieschools.org
Allen Mayernik – Science
Email: Allen.Mayernik@stlucieschools.org
Janice Noble-Adams – US History
Email:Janice.Noble-Adams@stlucieschools.org
Alba Plaka – Math
Email: albana.plakalliu@stlucieschools.org
Kimberly Pruitt – ELA
Email: Kimberly.Pruitt@stlucieschools.org
Dena Samotis – Math
Email:Dena.Samotis@stlucieschools.org
Tanya Schmidt, Team Leader – U. S. History
Email: Tanya.Schmidt@stlucieschools.org
6th-8th Grade Gifted
Susan Janasky – Math
Email: Susan.Janasky@stlucieschools.org
Lindsey Harris – Social Studies
Email: Lindsey.Harris@stlucieschools.org
Lindsey Laurino – Science
Email: Lindsey.Laurino@stlucieschools.org
Lynn Mancini- ELA
Email: Lynn.Mancini@stlucieschools.org
Electives
Art – Kimberly Nedrow
Email:Kimberly.Nedrow@stlucieschools.org
Band – Charles Lukkari
Email: Charles.Lukkari@stlucieschools.org
Business Ed – Burnay Robinson
Email: Burnay.Robinson@stlucieschools.org
Careers – Jennifer Tremblay
Email: Jennifer.Tremblay@stlucieschools.org
Media – Lorilee Smith, Team Leader
Email: Lorilee.Smith@stlucieschools.org
Physical Education – Dina Piscopo
Email: Dina.Piscopo@stlucieschools.org
Physical Education – Maurice Smith
Email: Maurice.Smith2@stlucieschools.org
STEM – Allison Boham
Email: Allison.Boham@stlucieschools.org
ESE – Exceptional Student Education
Marisol Abrahante – ESE Specialist
Email: Marisol.Abrahante@stlucieschools.org
Shannon Case – Varying Exceptionalities
Email: Shannon.Case@stlucieschools.org
Tasha Gomez – Support Facilitation
Email: Tasha.Gomez@stlucieschools.org
Sandra Neita – Support Facilitation
Email: Sandra.Dennis@stlucieschools.org
TBA – Resource Teacher
Email:
Jessica (Nicki) O’Neill – Speech/Language Pathologist
Email: Jessica.O’Neill@stlucieschools.org
Shawnalee Reeves – Varying Exceptionalities
Email: Allison.Boham@stlucieschools.org
Heather Ritter – Support Facilitation
Email: Heather.Ritter@stlucieschools.org
Michael Volz – Varying Exceptionalities
Email: Michael.Volz@stlucieschools.org
Support Services
Karmen Nottage-Sims – Guidance Director (Grades 6-8)
Email: Karmen.Nottage-Sims@stlucieschools.org