Appointments

Parents are encouraged to contact our office to schedule an appointment to ensure your child(ren)’s counselor will be available for your visit. Parents who choose to walk-in to our office without an appointment take the risk of finding their child’s counselor unavailable or will not have sufficient time to address their concerns.

Counselors do realize there are times when there will be emergencies that occur and are unexpected; however, if your concern is not urgent, we would appreciate your courtesy of creating an appointment.

Your counselors are available via email. Email them to make an appointment.

Virtual Office Hours: 8am-2pm

Note

All parent-teacher conferences are held after school from 1:41 p.m. – 2:10 p.m.

9th Grade

NameTitleEmail
Burke, Shirley
Calderon, Monica
Carreno, Tamara
Delany, Robin
Lara, VictoriaCafeteria Manager
Francisco, Valencia
Ruiz, Catalina
Sandoval, Ricardo Perez
Seija, Alexis
Sesco, Karla
Duran, Solvy
Williamson, Eric
Ardila Garcon, Edgar
Bencomo, Adrian
Campuzano-Calderon, Griselda
Carlson, Ollie (Jeri)
Delgado, Alberto
Garcia, Sandra
Moncada, Luis
Nembhard, MyriePlant Manager
Thompson, Ramona
Williams, Terrance
Ninestine, Danny
Aleus, MarioESE Specialistmario.aleus@stlucieschools.org
Kloser, KaitlynESE Specialistkaitlyn.kloser@stlucieschools.org
Burke, Annette
Dahne, Melissa
Davis, Chancey
Exford, Laura
Frederick, Michael
Georgia, BrianDepartment Leader
Hamilton, Karen
Herring, Genevieve
Marchsteiner, Candace
Whiddon-Miller, CarolineDepartment Leader
Arendas, Valerie
Austin, Gregg
Bator, Erin
Bowen, Christine
Burkeland, Elena
Card, Jhanez
Frazer, RonaldDepartment Leader
Lecher, Nick
Vidal, Kristin
Allen, Matt
Carroll, Jaqueline
Day, David
Delucca, Linda
Falconeri, Antonia
Keith, Jeffrey
Leonard, Cathy
Mack, Mania
Pawlus, Theresa
Torres, Carolyn
Varsaci, Noreen
Villari, Sam
Brown, BrianAutomotive Technology/Department Leader
Gardner, BruceBuilding Construction Technology
Foerster, RolandCulinary
Kagan, AmandaBusiness Technology/Department Leader
Cannata, GregoryJROTC
MacFarland, Matt
Matthews, Charles
Picchiarini, John
Pollino, RobertJROTC
Applebee, LoriHealth Sciences
Rhoden, Johnnie
Richardson, TimothyBusiness Technology
Ruiz, Irene
Ward, JessicaT.V. Production
Anderson, Kim Clinic
Cetin, ShannaleeESE
Bowman, RubyJag Services
Green, TerryJag Services
Guzman, KimData Specialist
Leroy, DonnaBookkeeper
McDonald, TianaDeans Office
Neilson, Kim9th and 10th Office
Ney, DonnaRegistrar - Transcripts and Recordsdonna.ney@stlucieschools.org
Nollinger, MaryAnnSchool Secretary
Peiffer, KennethMedia Credit Lab
Scherden, KathyUpper School Office
Smith, BillAttendance and Parking Permitswilliam.smith@stlucieschools.org
Adams, Cassandra10th Grade School Counselor cassandra.adams@stlucieschools.org
Brooks, MonicaSchool Counselor - 11-12th Grade, Last Names O-Zmonica.brooks@stlucieschools.org
Brown, Kelly School Counselor - 11-12th Grade, Last Names G-Nkelly.brown@stlucieschools.org
Galloway, MichaelGuidance Director - 11-12th Grade, Last Names A-Fmichael.galloway@stlucieschools.org
Panckeri, Randall9th Grade School Counselor
Beale, Julie
Jean-Noel, Herard
Lempka, Kathleen
Riso, Kristy
Galioto-Jocelyn, Vicki
Barrick, Valerie
Dent, Christopher
Lane, Demetrius
Lecher, LizDepartment Leader
Amacher, Joseph
Fattrusso, James
Brown, DemeryESE/ESOL Aide
Correia, AmberESE/ESOL Aide
DiMeo, MarthaESE/ESOL Aide
Rodgers, TammyESE/ESOL Aide
Eutize, RobertESOL-Spanish
Janos, LisaESE/ESOL Aide
Krigger, ValdemarESE/ESOL Aide
Marangio, AnnESE/ESOL Aide
McMillan, EricaESE/ESOL Aide
Taylor, MarthaJob Coach
Wichern, KristinaMath
Glenna SigmonInstructional Coach- ELA
Sheffield, DanaGraduation Coach / Senior Class Sponsordana.sheffield@stlucieschools.org
Crady-Zhuravko, Angela
Garcia, Gabriel
Hout, Lindsay
Kendziorski, Michael
McDonald, Leanna
Najewski, Alan
Schnitzer, Amy
Shaffer, AmandaTesting Coordinator
Unger, Camilla
Wigginton, BrookePrincipal
Belgraves, MyrnaAssistant Principal - 11th Grademyrna.belgraves@stlucieschools.org
Earley, GeraldAssistant Principal - 12th Gradegerald.earley@stlucieschools.org
Lee, MatthewAssistant Principal - 10th Grade matthew.lee@stlucieschools.org
Saget, LouisaAssistant Principal - 9th Gradelouisa.saget@stlucieschools.org
Bouse, Joel
Cloutier, Karen
Crossland, Amy
Cusato, Daniel
Malone, Jamie
Mimnaugh, MichaelDepartment Leader
Odom, Eric
Senorine, Cecele
Wilson, Kimberly
Power, SuzanneDean of Students, 9 & 10th Gradesuzane.power@stlucieschools.org
Rodriguez, KareemDean of Students, 11 & 12th Gradeskareem.rodriguez@stlucieschools.org
Barnes, DwayneBIC
Casey, MichaelSRO
Graben, DonnitaMedia Specialist
Igelesias, RigoSRD
Degginger, SueYearbooks and Senior Picturessue.degginger@stlucieschools.org
Hagans, Devon
Madden, PatrickDepartment Leader
Spector, Brian
Wiley, Troy
Amacher, Joseph
Fattrusso, James
Martin, Brigitte
Para Garcia, WilsonDepartment Leader
Piedrahita, Juan
Silva Rengel, Jesus
Samuel GabrielSocial Workersamuel.gabriel@stlucieschools.org

10th Grade

NameTitleEmail
Burke, Shirley
Calderon, Monica
Carreno, Tamara
Delany, Robin
Lara, VictoriaCafeteria Manager
Francisco, Valencia
Ruiz, Catalina
Sandoval, Ricardo Perez
Seija, Alexis
Sesco, Karla
Duran, Solvy
Williamson, Eric
Ardila Garcon, Edgar
Bencomo, Adrian
Campuzano-Calderon, Griselda
Carlson, Ollie (Jeri)
Delgado, Alberto
Garcia, Sandra
Moncada, Luis
Nembhard, MyriePlant Manager
Thompson, Ramona
Williams, Terrance
Ninestine, Danny
Aleus, MarioESE Specialistmario.aleus@stlucieschools.org
Kloser, KaitlynESE Specialistkaitlyn.kloser@stlucieschools.org
Burke, Annette
Dahne, Melissa
Davis, Chancey
Exford, Laura
Frederick, Michael
Georgia, BrianDepartment Leader
Hamilton, Karen
Herring, Genevieve
Marchsteiner, Candace
Whiddon-Miller, CarolineDepartment Leader
Arendas, Valerie
Austin, Gregg
Bator, Erin
Bowen, Christine
Burkeland, Elena
Card, Jhanez
Frazer, RonaldDepartment Leader
Lecher, Nick
Vidal, Kristin
Allen, Matt
Carroll, Jaqueline
Day, David
Delucca, Linda
Falconeri, Antonia
Keith, Jeffrey
Leonard, Cathy
Mack, Mania
Pawlus, Theresa
Torres, Carolyn
Varsaci, Noreen
Villari, Sam
Brown, BrianAutomotive Technology/Department Leader
Gardner, BruceBuilding Construction Technology
Foerster, RolandCulinary
Kagan, AmandaBusiness Technology/Department Leader
Cannata, GregoryJROTC
MacFarland, Matt
Matthews, Charles
Picchiarini, John
Pollino, RobertJROTC
Applebee, LoriHealth Sciences
Rhoden, Johnnie
Richardson, TimothyBusiness Technology
Ruiz, Irene
Ward, JessicaT.V. Production
Anderson, Kim Clinic
Cetin, ShannaleeESE
Bowman, RubyJag Services
Green, TerryJag Services
Guzman, KimData Specialist
Leroy, DonnaBookkeeper
McDonald, TianaDeans Office
Neilson, Kim9th and 10th Office
Ney, DonnaRegistrar - Transcripts and Recordsdonna.ney@stlucieschools.org
Nollinger, MaryAnnSchool Secretary
Peiffer, KennethMedia Credit Lab
Scherden, KathyUpper School Office
Smith, BillAttendance and Parking Permitswilliam.smith@stlucieschools.org
Adams, Cassandra10th Grade School Counselor cassandra.adams@stlucieschools.org
Brooks, MonicaSchool Counselor - 11-12th Grade, Last Names O-Zmonica.brooks@stlucieschools.org
Brown, Kelly School Counselor - 11-12th Grade, Last Names G-Nkelly.brown@stlucieschools.org
Galloway, MichaelGuidance Director - 11-12th Grade, Last Names A-Fmichael.galloway@stlucieschools.org
Panckeri, Randall9th Grade School Counselor
Beale, Julie
Jean-Noel, Herard
Lempka, Kathleen
Riso, Kristy
Galioto-Jocelyn, Vicki
Barrick, Valerie
Dent, Christopher
Lane, Demetrius
Lecher, LizDepartment Leader
Amacher, Joseph
Fattrusso, James
Brown, DemeryESE/ESOL Aide
Correia, AmberESE/ESOL Aide
DiMeo, MarthaESE/ESOL Aide
Rodgers, TammyESE/ESOL Aide
Eutize, RobertESOL-Spanish
Janos, LisaESE/ESOL Aide
Krigger, ValdemarESE/ESOL Aide
Marangio, AnnESE/ESOL Aide
McMillan, EricaESE/ESOL Aide
Taylor, MarthaJob Coach
Wichern, KristinaMath
Glenna SigmonInstructional Coach- ELA
Sheffield, DanaGraduation Coach / Senior Class Sponsordana.sheffield@stlucieschools.org
Crady-Zhuravko, Angela
Garcia, Gabriel
Hout, Lindsay
Kendziorski, Michael
McDonald, Leanna
Najewski, Alan
Schnitzer, Amy
Shaffer, AmandaTesting Coordinator
Unger, Camilla
Wigginton, BrookePrincipal
Belgraves, MyrnaAssistant Principal - 11th Grademyrna.belgraves@stlucieschools.org
Earley, GeraldAssistant Principal - 12th Gradegerald.earley@stlucieschools.org
Lee, MatthewAssistant Principal - 10th Grade matthew.lee@stlucieschools.org
Saget, LouisaAssistant Principal - 9th Gradelouisa.saget@stlucieschools.org
Bouse, Joel
Cloutier, Karen
Crossland, Amy
Cusato, Daniel
Malone, Jamie
Mimnaugh, MichaelDepartment Leader
Odom, Eric
Senorine, Cecele
Wilson, Kimberly
Power, SuzanneDean of Students, 9 & 10th Gradesuzane.power@stlucieschools.org
Rodriguez, KareemDean of Students, 11 & 12th Gradeskareem.rodriguez@stlucieschools.org
Barnes, DwayneBIC
Casey, MichaelSRO
Graben, DonnitaMedia Specialist
Igelesias, RigoSRD
Degginger, SueYearbooks and Senior Picturessue.degginger@stlucieschools.org
Hagans, Devon
Madden, PatrickDepartment Leader
Spector, Brian
Wiley, Troy
Amacher, Joseph
Fattrusso, James
Martin, Brigitte
Para Garcia, WilsonDepartment Leader
Piedrahita, Juan
Silva Rengel, Jesus
Samuel GabrielSocial Workersamuel.gabriel@stlucieschools.org

11/12th Grade

NameTitleEmail
Burke, Shirley
Calderon, Monica
Carreno, Tamara
Delany, Robin
Lara, VictoriaCafeteria Manager
Francisco, Valencia
Ruiz, Catalina
Sandoval, Ricardo Perez
Seija, Alexis
Sesco, Karla
Duran, Solvy
Williamson, Eric
Ardila Garcon, Edgar
Bencomo, Adrian
Campuzano-Calderon, Griselda
Carlson, Ollie (Jeri)
Delgado, Alberto
Garcia, Sandra
Moncada, Luis
Nembhard, MyriePlant Manager
Thompson, Ramona
Williams, Terrance
Ninestine, Danny
Aleus, MarioESE Specialistmario.aleus@stlucieschools.org
Kloser, KaitlynESE Specialistkaitlyn.kloser@stlucieschools.org
Burke, Annette
Dahne, Melissa
Davis, Chancey
Exford, Laura
Frederick, Michael
Georgia, BrianDepartment Leader
Hamilton, Karen
Herring, Genevieve
Marchsteiner, Candace
Whiddon-Miller, CarolineDepartment Leader
Arendas, Valerie
Austin, Gregg
Bator, Erin
Bowen, Christine
Burkeland, Elena
Card, Jhanez
Frazer, RonaldDepartment Leader
Lecher, Nick
Vidal, Kristin
Allen, Matt
Carroll, Jaqueline
Day, David
Delucca, Linda
Falconeri, Antonia
Keith, Jeffrey
Leonard, Cathy
Mack, Mania
Pawlus, Theresa
Torres, Carolyn
Varsaci, Noreen
Villari, Sam
Brown, BrianAutomotive Technology/Department Leader
Gardner, BruceBuilding Construction Technology
Foerster, RolandCulinary
Kagan, AmandaBusiness Technology/Department Leader
Cannata, GregoryJROTC
MacFarland, Matt
Matthews, Charles
Picchiarini, John
Pollino, RobertJROTC
Applebee, LoriHealth Sciences
Rhoden, Johnnie
Richardson, TimothyBusiness Technology
Ruiz, Irene
Ward, JessicaT.V. Production
Anderson, Kim Clinic
Cetin, ShannaleeESE
Bowman, RubyJag Services
Green, TerryJag Services
Guzman, KimData Specialist
Leroy, DonnaBookkeeper
McDonald, TianaDeans Office
Neilson, Kim9th and 10th Office
Ney, DonnaRegistrar - Transcripts and Recordsdonna.ney@stlucieschools.org
Nollinger, MaryAnnSchool Secretary
Peiffer, KennethMedia Credit Lab
Scherden, KathyUpper School Office
Smith, BillAttendance and Parking Permitswilliam.smith@stlucieschools.org
Adams, Cassandra10th Grade School Counselor cassandra.adams@stlucieschools.org
Brooks, MonicaSchool Counselor - 11-12th Grade, Last Names O-Zmonica.brooks@stlucieschools.org
Brown, Kelly School Counselor - 11-12th Grade, Last Names G-Nkelly.brown@stlucieschools.org
Galloway, MichaelGuidance Director - 11-12th Grade, Last Names A-Fmichael.galloway@stlucieschools.org
Panckeri, Randall9th Grade School Counselor
Beale, Julie
Jean-Noel, Herard
Lempka, Kathleen
Riso, Kristy
Galioto-Jocelyn, Vicki
Barrick, Valerie
Dent, Christopher
Lane, Demetrius
Lecher, LizDepartment Leader
Amacher, Joseph
Fattrusso, James
Brown, DemeryESE/ESOL Aide
Correia, AmberESE/ESOL Aide
DiMeo, MarthaESE/ESOL Aide
Rodgers, TammyESE/ESOL Aide
Eutize, RobertESOL-Spanish
Janos, LisaESE/ESOL Aide
Krigger, ValdemarESE/ESOL Aide
Marangio, AnnESE/ESOL Aide
McMillan, EricaESE/ESOL Aide
Taylor, MarthaJob Coach
Wichern, KristinaMath
Glenna SigmonInstructional Coach- ELA
Sheffield, DanaGraduation Coach / Senior Class Sponsordana.sheffield@stlucieschools.org
Crady-Zhuravko, Angela
Garcia, Gabriel
Hout, Lindsay
Kendziorski, Michael
McDonald, Leanna
Najewski, Alan
Schnitzer, Amy
Shaffer, AmandaTesting Coordinator
Unger, Camilla
Wigginton, BrookePrincipal
Belgraves, MyrnaAssistant Principal - 11th Grademyrna.belgraves@stlucieschools.org
Earley, GeraldAssistant Principal - 12th Gradegerald.earley@stlucieschools.org
Lee, MatthewAssistant Principal - 10th Grade matthew.lee@stlucieschools.org
Saget, LouisaAssistant Principal - 9th Gradelouisa.saget@stlucieschools.org
Bouse, Joel
Cloutier, Karen
Crossland, Amy
Cusato, Daniel
Malone, Jamie
Mimnaugh, MichaelDepartment Leader
Odom, Eric
Senorine, Cecele
Wilson, Kimberly
Power, SuzanneDean of Students, 9 & 10th Gradesuzane.power@stlucieschools.org
Rodriguez, KareemDean of Students, 11 & 12th Gradeskareem.rodriguez@stlucieschools.org
Barnes, DwayneBIC
Casey, MichaelSRO
Graben, DonnitaMedia Specialist
Igelesias, RigoSRD
Degginger, SueYearbooks and Senior Picturessue.degginger@stlucieschools.org
Hagans, Devon
Madden, PatrickDepartment Leader
Spector, Brian
Wiley, Troy
Amacher, Joseph
Fattrusso, James
Martin, Brigitte
Para Garcia, WilsonDepartment Leader
Piedrahita, Juan
Silva Rengel, Jesus
Samuel GabrielSocial Workersamuel.gabriel@stlucieschools.org

Other Important Contacts

NameTitleEmail
Burke, Shirley
Calderon, Monica
Carreno, Tamara
Delany, Robin
Lara, VictoriaCafeteria Manager
Francisco, Valencia
Ruiz, Catalina
Sandoval, Ricardo Perez
Seija, Alexis
Sesco, Karla
Duran, Solvy
Williamson, Eric
Ardila Garcon, Edgar
Bencomo, Adrian
Campuzano-Calderon, Griselda
Carlson, Ollie (Jeri)
Delgado, Alberto
Garcia, Sandra
Moncada, Luis
Nembhard, MyriePlant Manager
Thompson, Ramona
Williams, Terrance
Ninestine, Danny
Aleus, MarioESE Specialistmario.aleus@stlucieschools.org
Kloser, KaitlynESE Specialistkaitlyn.kloser@stlucieschools.org
Burke, Annette
Dahne, Melissa
Davis, Chancey
Exford, Laura
Frederick, Michael
Georgia, BrianDepartment Leader
Hamilton, Karen
Herring, Genevieve
Marchsteiner, Candace
Whiddon-Miller, CarolineDepartment Leader
Arendas, Valerie
Austin, Gregg
Bator, Erin
Bowen, Christine
Burkeland, Elena
Card, Jhanez
Frazer, RonaldDepartment Leader
Lecher, Nick
Vidal, Kristin
Allen, Matt
Carroll, Jaqueline
Day, David
Delucca, Linda
Falconeri, Antonia
Keith, Jeffrey
Leonard, Cathy
Mack, Mania
Pawlus, Theresa
Torres, Carolyn
Varsaci, Noreen
Villari, Sam
Brown, BrianAutomotive Technology/Department Leader
Gardner, BruceBuilding Construction Technology
Foerster, RolandCulinary
Kagan, AmandaBusiness Technology/Department Leader
Cannata, GregoryJROTC
MacFarland, Matt
Matthews, Charles
Picchiarini, John
Pollino, RobertJROTC
Applebee, LoriHealth Sciences
Rhoden, Johnnie
Richardson, TimothyBusiness Technology
Ruiz, Irene
Ward, JessicaT.V. Production
Anderson, Kim Clinic
Cetin, ShannaleeESE
Bowman, RubyJag Services
Green, TerryJag Services
Guzman, KimData Specialist
Leroy, DonnaBookkeeper
McDonald, TianaDeans Office
Neilson, Kim9th and 10th Office
Ney, DonnaRegistrar - Transcripts and Recordsdonna.ney@stlucieschools.org
Nollinger, MaryAnnSchool Secretary
Peiffer, KennethMedia Credit Lab
Scherden, KathyUpper School Office
Smith, BillAttendance and Parking Permitswilliam.smith@stlucieschools.org
Adams, Cassandra10th Grade School Counselor cassandra.adams@stlucieschools.org
Brooks, MonicaSchool Counselor - 11-12th Grade, Last Names O-Zmonica.brooks@stlucieschools.org
Brown, Kelly School Counselor - 11-12th Grade, Last Names G-Nkelly.brown@stlucieschools.org
Galloway, MichaelGuidance Director - 11-12th Grade, Last Names A-Fmichael.galloway@stlucieschools.org
Panckeri, Randall9th Grade School Counselor
Beale, Julie
Jean-Noel, Herard
Lempka, Kathleen
Riso, Kristy
Galioto-Jocelyn, Vicki
Barrick, Valerie
Dent, Christopher
Lane, Demetrius
Lecher, LizDepartment Leader
Amacher, Joseph
Fattrusso, James
Brown, DemeryESE/ESOL Aide
Correia, AmberESE/ESOL Aide
DiMeo, MarthaESE/ESOL Aide
Rodgers, TammyESE/ESOL Aide
Eutize, RobertESOL-Spanish
Janos, LisaESE/ESOL Aide
Krigger, ValdemarESE/ESOL Aide
Marangio, AnnESE/ESOL Aide
McMillan, EricaESE/ESOL Aide
Taylor, MarthaJob Coach
Wichern, KristinaMath
Glenna SigmonInstructional Coach- ELA
Sheffield, DanaGraduation Coach / Senior Class Sponsordana.sheffield@stlucieschools.org
Crady-Zhuravko, Angela
Garcia, Gabriel
Hout, Lindsay
Kendziorski, Michael
McDonald, Leanna
Najewski, Alan
Schnitzer, Amy
Shaffer, AmandaTesting Coordinator
Unger, Camilla
Wigginton, BrookePrincipal
Belgraves, MyrnaAssistant Principal - 11th Grademyrna.belgraves@stlucieschools.org
Earley, GeraldAssistant Principal - 12th Gradegerald.earley@stlucieschools.org
Lee, MatthewAssistant Principal - 10th Grade matthew.lee@stlucieschools.org
Saget, LouisaAssistant Principal - 9th Gradelouisa.saget@stlucieschools.org
Bouse, Joel
Cloutier, Karen
Crossland, Amy
Cusato, Daniel
Malone, Jamie
Mimnaugh, MichaelDepartment Leader
Odom, Eric
Senorine, Cecele
Wilson, Kimberly
Power, SuzanneDean of Students, 9 & 10th Gradesuzane.power@stlucieschools.org
Rodriguez, KareemDean of Students, 11 & 12th Gradeskareem.rodriguez@stlucieschools.org
Barnes, DwayneBIC
Casey, MichaelSRO
Graben, DonnitaMedia Specialist
Igelesias, RigoSRD
Degginger, SueYearbooks and Senior Picturessue.degginger@stlucieschools.org
Hagans, Devon
Madden, PatrickDepartment Leader
Spector, Brian
Wiley, Troy
Amacher, Joseph
Fattrusso, James
Martin, Brigitte
Para Garcia, WilsonDepartment Leader
Piedrahita, Juan
Silva Rengel, Jesus
Samuel GabrielSocial Workersamuel.gabriel@stlucieschools.org